Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CLAINES ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B31 2EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+5.3%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+57.6%
Sold on 1 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+13.3%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 24 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B31 2EE
← Back to All Properties