Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CARPENTERS CLOSE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME1 2QH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+14.0%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£285,000
+58.3%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
-10.0%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+33.3%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+170.8%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME1 2QH
← Back to All Properties