Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, AMHERST ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.0%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+73.0%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Terraced
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+57.8%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+166.0%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1QJ
← Back to All Properties