Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 105, GRANDFIELD AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4XD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+21.1%
Sold on 26 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,500
+110.5%
Sold on 27 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4XD
← Back to All Properties