Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, ST. JAMES COURT, 196, SOUTHWOOD ROAD, HAYLING ISLAND, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO11 9QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
+4.9%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+25.7%
Sold on 16 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+123.8%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 16 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO11 9QL
← Back to All Properties