Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, HIGH STREET, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME2 1BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.1%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£243,000
+63.1%
Sold on 4 November 2021
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000
+96.1%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+5.6%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+148.3%
Sold on 3 April 2000
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 1 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 1BY
← Back to All Properties