Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 3, SOMERSBURY COURT, 262, SOMERSET ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 8LZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£12,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,500
+7.2%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 25 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 8LZ
← Back to All Properties