Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FAIRVIEW, THETFORD ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 1DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.9%
Price Change
+£310,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+106.9%
Sold on 1 September 2022
Detached
+£310,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+7.4%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+77.0%
Sold on 14 June 2004
Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+38.6%
Sold on 27 June 2001
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 13 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 1DN
← Back to All Properties