Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, EDWARD ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 5GE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.9%
Price Change
+£170,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+70.9%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£170,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,950
+124.3%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£132,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG2 5GE
← Back to All Properties