Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, STEVENS CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 2 July 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+25.0%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+133.3%
Sold on 8 December 2014
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+46.3%
Sold on 26 March 2001
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 24 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5AZ
← Back to All Properties