Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, RACCA AVENUE, KNOTTINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 8BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.7%
Price Change
+£82,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
+78.7%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£82,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950
+120.9%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£57,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 18 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF11 8BB
← Back to All Properties