Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, DOMINION STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+31.3%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
-1.2%
Sold on 8 June 2011
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+35.1%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+144.7%
Sold on 13 July 2005
Terraced
+£35,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 1 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3BP
← Back to All Properties