52, BARN RISE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 5EE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£435,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.4%
Price Change
+£206,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£435,000+90.4%
Sold on 29 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£206,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,500+183.9%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,500+7.3%
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1