Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
227, PERCIVAL ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 9LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£20,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£131,000
+18.3%
Sold on 4 October 2006
Terraced
+£20,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,750
+45.7%
Sold on 26 April 2004
Terraced
+£34,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+61.9%
Sold on 24 September 2001
Terraced
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,950
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 9LG
← Back to All Properties