Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, FRANCIS LITTLE DRIVE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5PN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£333,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£333,000
+14.8%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+1.9%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£284,500
+72.5%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Terraced
+£119,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+32.5%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£40,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,500
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 5PN
← Back to All Properties