Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, THE SLADE, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 3SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£68,410 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+23.5%
Sold on 1 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£68,410 from previous sale
Sale #4
£291,590
+24.1%
Sold on 20 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£56,590 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+6.8%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 29 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 3SJ
← Back to All Properties