Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, SHORTRIDGE COURT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1ET
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+6.7%
Sold on 2 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£178,000
+12.7%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+22.5%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+7.5%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+106.9%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 13 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1ET
← Back to All Properties