Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, OLD ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 4QN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.6%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£238,000
+77.6%
Sold on 5 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+7.2%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+166.0%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 4QN
← Back to All Properties