Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, DURLEY CRESCENT, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7QA
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+13.9%
Sold on 31 January 2024
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£237,000
+7.7%
Sold on 16 May 2019
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£220,000
+14.6%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,000
+31.5%
Sold on 11 May 2015
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
+93.4%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,500
+19.8%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+24.8%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7QA
← Back to All Properties