Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, MOUNTCASTLE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 2BW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,500
Last Sold Price
8 June 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,500
+44.5%
Sold on 8 June 2004
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+117.9%
Sold on 8 August 2002
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 16 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 2BW
← Back to All Properties