Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, PARK STREET, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2LR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£455,000
+44.4%
Sold on 14 April 2021
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+26.0%
Sold on 3 May 2007
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+16.3%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+128.7%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 20 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2LR
← Back to All Properties