Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, WATH ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 8JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+26.4%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,500
+26.9%
Sold on 9 September 2021
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+15.2%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 22 December 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 8JF
← Back to All Properties