Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 7, WYNDHAM AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2PR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.6%
Price Change
-£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
-22.6%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+86.7%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+45.2%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 15 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2PR
← Back to All Properties