Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, LONGCROFT GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.1%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£189,000
+79.1%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,500
+35.0%
Sold on 21 December 1998
Terraced
+£27,360 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,140
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 6JR
← Back to All Properties