Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SEFTON CRESCENT, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 7EN
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£340,000
+36.0%
Sold on 26 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£250,000
+33.3%
Sold on 21 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£187,500
+10.3%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 13 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+35.0%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+60.1%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+54.2%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 10 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 7EN
← Back to All Properties