Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HOLMANS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 3EY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.6%
Price Change
-£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
-11.6%
Sold on 8 September 2009
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£198,000
+16.8%
Sold on 22 January 2008
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,500
+21.5%
Sold on 28 November 2005
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,500
+21.3%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+95.1%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Terraced
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 10 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 3EY
← Back to All Properties