Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, KENILWORTH CRESCENT, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 7RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,222
Last Sold Price
29 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£34,222 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,222
+26.1%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£34,222 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
-13.2%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+123.7%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 28 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 7RE
← Back to All Properties