Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
165, LEICESTER ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 1JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+33.7%
Sold on 21 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+12.0%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,500
+7.4%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,500
+223.8%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£93,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,850
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 1JT
← Back to All Properties