Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, RICHMOND PLACE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S13 8LP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.1%
Price Change
+£108,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
+93.1%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+206.6%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 8 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S13 8LP
← Back to All Properties