Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CALDER AVENUE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 7DL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+8.7%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£138,000
+22.7%
Sold on 19 January 2023
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£112,500
+5.1%
Sold on 3 April 2019
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000
+7.0%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+7.5%
Sold on 15 March 2013
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
-6.1%
Sold on 5 June 2007
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+230.6%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Terraced
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 30 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 7DL
← Back to All Properties