Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SOUTHFIELD AVENUE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 5HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,500
Last Sold Price
6 January 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.7%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£102,500
+57.7%
Sold on 6 January 2012
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+16.1%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+7.7%
Sold on 14 March 1997
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 5HS
← Back to All Properties