Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HIGH STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5PH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+12.4%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£218,000
+21.1%
Sold on 30 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+12.5%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+7.7%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+18.8%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5PH
← Back to All Properties