Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SHURLAND AVENUE, SHEERNESS, SWALE, KENT
ME12 4QU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.7%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£67,000
-10.7%
Sold on 23 October 2012
Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000
+1.4%
Sold on 15 May 2012
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,000
-22.1%
Sold on 28 March 2011
Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-18.1%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+95.0%
Sold on 21 June 2006
Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 16 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME12 4QU
← Back to All Properties