Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CHURCH STREET WEST, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK11 6EB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£190,000
+36.2%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,500
+26.8%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+15.9%
Sold on 20 January 2012
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,950
+94.0%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,950
+8.9%
Sold on 14 October 1999
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 7 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 6EB
← Back to All Properties