Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£176,000
+15.0%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+69.5%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£62,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,250
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties