Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BATELY AVENUE, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 6HJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.6%
Price Change
-£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
-28.6%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Detached
-£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+45.8%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+54.8%
Sold on 4 September 2012
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 31 January 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 6HJ
← Back to All Properties