224, MEADOW WAY, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO15 2HA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.3%
Price Change
+£95,200 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£180,000+112.3%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Detached
+£95,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,800-48.6%
Sold on 14 November 2017
Detached
-£80,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+66.7%
Sold on 14 November 2017
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000+164.0%
Sold on 14 November 2017
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 26 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1