Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GOODWOOD CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO14 4RW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+43.3%
Sold on 16 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
-5.1%
Sold on 27 March 2013
Semi-Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,500
+88.1%
Sold on 6 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 9 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO14 4RW
← Back to All Properties