Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, WELDALE HOUSE, CHASE CLOSE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 2DX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£104,000
+7.2%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+12.9%
Sold on 9 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,950
Sold on 27 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 2DX
← Back to All Properties