Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DERWENT WAY, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+37.7%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+20.0%
Sold on 4 January 2007
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+74.2%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+22.2%
Sold on 25 September 2000
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2HB
← Back to All Properties