Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 54, SHAKESPEARE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+22.9%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+34.6%
Sold on 21 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 27 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AS
← Back to All Properties