242, HOUGH LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S73 0LL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£75,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.8%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£75,000-12.8%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000+79.2%
Sold on 2 March 2022
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+68.4%
Sold on 1 March 2004
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1