Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 68, LANSDOWNE PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1FG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£490,000
+14.0%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£430,000
+36.1%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£316,000
+335.9%
Sold on 5 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£243,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 24 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1FG
← Back to All Properties