Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, KEENE WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8NT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,500
Last Sold Price
1 November 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£263,500
+1.3%
Sold on 1 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+10.6%
Sold on 21 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 23 October 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8NT
← Back to All Properties