Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, CARLETON VIEW, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+27.8%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+89.5%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+18.9%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2SD
← Back to All Properties