Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, THRIFT STREET, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+45.8%
Sold on 5 November 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+87.8%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Terraced
+£56,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,900
+63.8%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Terraced
+£24,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 22 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7DU
← Back to All Properties