Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE HAWTHORNS, 33, WHIMBREL CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6XP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+11.7%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£197,000
+9.4%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+40.7%
Sold on 5 November 2015
Terraced
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,950
+16.4%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+14.6%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,950
+125.8%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
+£53,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 24 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6XP
← Back to All Properties