Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
183, SHAY LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 6RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,500
Last Sold Price
22 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£62,500
+25.0%
Sold on 22 December 2022
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
-27.0%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Terraced
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+226.2%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 31 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 6RR
← Back to All Properties