Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CEDAR AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1ST
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+32.4%
Sold on 2 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+109.9%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+29.6%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 20 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1ST
← Back to All Properties