Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SALISBURY STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 5YL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£79,000
+24.4%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,500
+68.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£25,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,800
+75.8%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£16,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,500
Sold on 13 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 5YL
← Back to All Properties